Aperçu des évaluations

Top 2% Hotels in Zermatt
5.0/5 Fantastique
Booking.com 9.7/10
Hotels.com 4.9/5

Réservez maintenant
Meilleur prix garantiVeuillez remplir tous les champs

  • Minibar gratuit
  • Shuttle Service 24/7
Autres avantages en réservant directementVeuillez remplir tous les champs
Ospiti camera #2
Ospiti camera #3
Ospiti camera #4

Privacy Statement and Consent (DSGVO)

Editor

Hotel Bellerive
Fam. Katja & Mario Noti
Riedstrasse 3
3920 Zermatt

Tel. +41 (0)27 966 74 74
Fax +41 (0)27 966 74 75
info@bellerive-zermatt.ch

 

An overview of data protection

General

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.
We processe gall datas within the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?
The data collected on this website are processed by the website operator. The operator's contact details can be found in the website's required legal notice.

How do we collect your data?
Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data you enter on a contact form.

Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyze how visitors use the site.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
You always have the right to request information about your stored data, its origin, its recipients, and the purpose of its collection at no charge. You also have the right to request that it be corrected, blocked, or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in the legal notice if you have further questions about the issue of privacy and data protection. You may also, of course, file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities.

Analytics and third-party tools

When visiting our website, statistical analyses may be made of your surfing behavior. This happens primarily using cookies and analytics. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous, i.e. we will not be able to identify you from this data. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you below about how to exercise your options in this regard.

General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

Notice concerning the party responsible for this website

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

Hotel Bellerive
Fam. Katja & Mario Noti
Riedstrasse 3
3920 Zermatt

Tel. +41 (0)27 966 74 74
Fax +41 (0)27 966 74 75
info@bellerive-zermatt.ch

 

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data which we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon is displayed in your browser's address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted payments on this website

If you enter into a contract which requires you to send us your payment information (e.g. account number for direct debits), we will require this data to process your payment.

Payment transactions using common means of payment (Visa/MasterCard, direct debit) are only made via encrypted SSL or TLS connections. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon in your browser line is visible.

In the case of encrypted communication, any payment details you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

As permitted by law, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice if you have further questions on the topic of personal data.

Opposition to promotional emails

We hereby expressly prohibit the use of contact data published in the context of website legal notice requirements with regard to sending promotional and informational materials not expressly requested. The website operator reserves the right to take specific legal action if unsolicited advertising material, such as email spam, is received.

Data collection on our website

Cookies

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device's memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use (such as the shopping cart) are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in "server log files". These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Contact form

Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

Newsletter

This website uses the services of dodeley® for sending newsletters. Provider is the indual GmbH, Sebastiansplatz 4, PO Box 377, 3900 Brig

dodeley® is a service with which the dispatch of newsletters can be organized and analyzed. If you enter data for the purpose of receiving the newsletter (eg e-mail address), these will be stored on the servers of dodeley® in Switzerland. If you do not want analysis by dodeley®, you have to unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a link in every newsletter message. Privacy Policy: https://www.dodeley.com/impressum?language=en

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process, and use personal data only insofar as it is necessary to establish, or modify legal relationships with us (master data). This is done based on Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract. We collect, process and use your personal data when accessing our website (usage data) only to the extent required to enable you to access our service or to bill you for the same.

Collected customer data shall be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transmitted when entering into a contract with online shops, retailers, and mail order

We transmit personally identifiable data to third parties only to the extent required to fulfill the terms of your contract or banks entrusted to process your payments. Your data will not be transmitted for any other purpose unless you have given your express permission to do so. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties for advertising purposes without your express consent.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill the hospitality contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Data transferred when signing up for services and digital content

We transmit personally identifiable data to third parties only to the extent required to fulfill the terms of your contract with us, for example, to banks entrusted to process your payments.

Your data will not be transmitted for any other purpose unless you have given your express permission to do so. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties for advertising purposes without your express consent.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Social-Media Plugins

We have integrated the social media buttons of the following companies on our website. The plugins can be recognized by the fact that they are marked with the appropriate logo.

  • Facebook Inc. (1601 S. California Ave - Palo Alto - CA 94304 - USA)
  • Twitter Inc. (795 Folsom St. - Suite 600 - San Francisco - CA 94107 - USA)
  • Google Plus/Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway - Mountain View - CA 94043 - USA)
  • Pinterest Inc. (635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA)
  • Instagram Inc. (1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA)
  • XING AG (Gänsemarkt 43 - 20354 Hamburg - Deutschland)
  • LinkedIn Corporation (2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA)
  • TripAdvisor Inc. (400 1st Avenue, Needham, MA 02494 USA)
  • TrustYou (Agnes-Pockels-Bogen 1, 80992 München)
  • HolidayCheck Group AG (Neumarkter Str. 61, 80796 München DE)

AddThis

This website includes “Addthis” plug-ins that allow you to set bookmarks or to jointly use interesting website content. The use of “Addthis” involves the use of cookies as well. The data thus produced (such as time of use or browser language) are transmitted to Add This LLC in the USA and processed there. You can find further details on data processing by Add This LLC and the data protection practiced by Add This LLC under www.addthis.com/privacy. This website includes, in particular, information on the type of data processed as well as their purpose. We do not carry out any processing of this data. Through the use of the “Addthis” field, you state that you agree to the data processing by Add This LLC, in the scope shown on the www.addthis.com website. You may at any time oppose the use of your data by use of an “opt out cookie”. Further details on this, too, may be found at the Add This LLC website noted above.

Twitter

Within our online offering, features and content of the Twitter service may be incorporated by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. For this, e.g. content such as images, videos, or text and buttons that users use to promote their content, subscribe to content creators, or subscribe to our posts. If the users are members of the platform Twitter, Twitter can call the o.g. assign contents and functions to the profiles of the users there. Twitter is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active). Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/privacy, Opt-Out: https://twitter.com/personalization.

Xing

Within our online offer functions and contents of the service Xing can be integrated, offered by the XING AG, Dammtorstrasse 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany. For this, e.g. content such as images, videos, or text and buttons that users use to promote their content, subscribe to content creators, or subscribe to our posts. If the users are members of the platform Xing, Xing can call the o.g. assign contents and functions to the profiles of the users there. Xing's privacy policy: https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection.

LinkedIn

On our website are plugins of the social network LinkedIn LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (hereinafter "LinkedIn") integrated. The LinkedIn plugins are identified by the LinkedIn logo or the "Recommend" button on our site. When you visit our pages, the plug-in establishes a direct connection between your browser and the LinkedIn server. LinkedIn receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the LinkedIn "Recommend Button" while logged in to your LinkedIn account, you can link the contents of our pages to your LinkedIn profile. This allows LinkedIn to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by LinkedIn. Details on data collection (purpose, scope, further processing, use) as well as your rights and setting options can be found in LinkedIn's privacy policy: http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Pinterest

Features and content of the Pinterest service offered by Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA, may be incorporated into our online offering. For this, e.g. content such as images, videos, or text and buttons that users use to promote their content, subscribe to content creators, or subscribe to our posts. If the users are members of the platform Pinterest, Pinterest can call the o.g. assign contents and functions to the profiles of the users there. Privacy Policy Instgram: https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

Instagram

Functions of the service Instagram are integrated on our sides. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged in to your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages do not receive knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram. For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy:  http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

TripAdvisor

We use a social media plugin on our website from TripAdvisor Inc., 400 1st Avenue, Needham, MA 02494 USA. TripAdvisor collects reviews from its users about tourist deals and is an online business. These reviews are combined with booking recommendations. We use the TripAdvisor widget to neutralize customer opinions about us. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. TripAdvisor places a cookie on your machine as soon as you open a page with the widget. TripAdvisor Privacy Policy: https://tripadvisor.mediaroom.com/CHDE-privacy-policy

TrustYou

This website uses the Trustscore Widget, an online reputation management tool to display cumulative guest reviews for the accommodations offered on this site. Provider of Trustscore Widget is TrustYou, Agnes-Pockels-Bogen 1, 80992 Munich. Use of the Trustcore Widget is intended as a guide to help users choose the right accommodation from our online offering. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. For more information on the Trust Score Widget, please refer to the TrustYou Privacy Policy https://www.trustyou.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/2017-01-19-TY-Privacy-Policy.pdf

HolidayCheck

When using our online rating facility via Holidaycheck, u.U. personal data collected, such as name, address, contact and communication data such as telephone number and e-mail address. The responsible body for the processing is the company HolidayCheck Group AG, Neumarkter Str. 61, 80796 Munchen. This collects and uses your personal data exclusively in the context of the provisions of the data protection law of the Federal Republic of Germany. A rating is voluntary. Your data will only be collected, processed and used for the purpose of valuation processing. The data will be deleted six months after completion of the evaluation process. Insofar as no statutory storage requirements are in conflict, HolidayCheck corrects or deletes this data beforehand at your request. Please contact us directly on HolidayCheck. For the privacy policy of HolidayCheck, please visit & nbsp; https://www.holidaycheckgroup.com/privacy/

Facebook Pixel

Our website measures conversions using visitor action pixels from Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook").

These allow the behavior of site visitors to be tracked after they click on a Facebook ad to reach the provider's website. This allows an analysis of the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes and their future optimization.

The data collected is anonymous to us as operators of this website and we cannot use it to draw any conclusions about our users' identities. However, the data are stored and processed by Facebook, which may make a connection to your Facebook profile and which may use the data for its own advertising purposes, as stipulated in the Facebook privacy policy. This will allow Facebook to display ads both on Facebook and on third-party sites. We have no control over how this data is used.

Check out Facebook's privacy policy to learn more about protecting your privacy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You can also deactivate the custom audiences remarketing feature in the Ads Settings section at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. You will first need to log into Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can opt out of usage-based advertising from Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

Analytics and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization
We have activated the IP anonymization feature on this website. Your IP address will be shortened by Google within the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services regarding website activity and Internet usage for the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other data held by Google.

Browser plugin
You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the data generated by cookies about your use of the website (incl. your IP address) from being passed to Google, and the processing of these data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objecting to the collection of data
You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics.

For more information about how Google Analytics handles user data, see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Outsourced data processing
We have entered into an agreement with Google for the outsourcing of our data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the Swiss and European data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic data collection by Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics' demographic features. This allows reports to be generated containing statements about the age, gender, and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and third-party visitor data. This collected data cannot be attributed to any specific individual person. You can disable this feature at any time by adjusting the ads settings in your Google account or you can forbid the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the section "Refusal of data collection".

Plugins and tools

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of making our website appealing and to facilitate the location of places specified by us on the website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Google at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Angebote

Summer Special

Prestations: 4/7 nuitées avec petit-déjeuner (buffet) 3/6 jours Peak Pass (accès à toutes les remontées mécaniques de Zermatt) 1 massage (25 min

Plus...

Bike Package " Happy Trails "

Prestations: 3 nuitées avec petit-déjeuner (buffet) 2 jours Peak Pass (accès à toutes les remontées mécaniques de Zermatt et transport du bike)

Plus...

Gourmet Classics

Prestations: 3 nuitées avec petit-déjeuner (buffet) 1 vol de plaisance de Zermatt de 20 min. 1 déjeuner gourmet dans un refuge de montagnes (hors boissons) Free

Plus...

Golf en montagne

Prestations: 4 nuitées avec petit-déjeuner (buffet) 1 Greenfee pour 18 trous 1 Set de golf avec trolley incl. Transfert de l'hôtel jusqu'au golf Free WIFI

Plus...

End of Season

Prestations: 3 nuitées avec petit-déjeuner (buffet) Wifi gratuit dans tout l'hôtel Minibar, Nespresso café et Sirocco thé dans la chambre 1 dîner

Plus...

WOLLICARD FUNVENTURE

Les enfants jusqu`à 9 ans: Se déplacent toute l’année sans limite sur toutes les remontées mécaniques Reçoivent un kit de bienvenue Wolli à

Plus...

ZERMATT UNPLUGGED 2018

09. - 13. avril 2019 L’ambiance régnant lors du festival de musique Zermatt Unplugged est toujours légendaire. Le soleil printanier brille de ses feux, les pistes sont

Plus...